Categories
Covid Vaccine Information

COVID-19 Vaccines Administered by State

Covid Vaccines Administered by State

As of December 26th, 2020:

STATEDOSES ALLOCATEDDOSES CONFIRMED RECEIVEDSHOTS GIVEN
California1,762,900437,90070,258
Texas1,207,525262,80083,967
Florida964,950184,27568,133
New York909,425630,00089,000
Federal agencies785,275158,0003,100
Department of Veterans Affairs73,000
Indian Health Service85,0003,100
Other agencies
Pennsylvania596,125141,40550,466
Illinois583,575109,000100,991
Ohio529,97598,47511,700
North Carolina461,92524,500
Georgia456,900284,27526,010
Michigan455,900231,07537,660
New Jersey405,825208,00027,730
Virginia385,175227,42519,943
Washington337,075107,25030,000
Massachusetts320,97559,63934,953
Arizona314,75058,50012,338
Tennessee303,20096,00024,236
Indiana298,75094,00033,000
Missouri277,22551,67523,000
Maryland273,87550,70010,497
Wisconsin265,57549,72510,358
Colorado251,45056,16043,749
Minnesota250,650174,7502,999
South Carolina228,42542,90019,644
Alabama221,62542,95015,286
Louisiana210,350118,50022,108
Kentucky202,65087,62511,192
Oregon189,72547,20010,407
Oklahoma174,90033,15021,000
Connecticut167,10031,20016,487
Puerto Rico160,27577,72528,500
Iowa142,60026,0008,400
Arkansas136,07525,35012,969
Mississippi133,72562,6004,500
Nevada133,02540,35010,000
Kansas130,45024,000600
Utah125,82568,80011,380
New Mexico95,40017,55014,000
West Virginia86,80060,87518,488
Nebraska86,50015,60015,462
Idaho73,77551,4006,538
Hawaii66,85033,4505
Maine64,7758,0018,001
New Hampshire64,77545,6503,819
Alaska61,90061,1008,918
Rhode Island50,9509,7507,072
Montana50,0507,407
Delaware44,9258,7753,872
South Dakota40,17522,4008,398
North Dakota35,35021,24411,903
Washington, D.C.34,5506,8254,500
Vermont31,97517,2004,374
Wyoming27,1504,9752,352
Guam19,30011,7001,931
Northern Mariana Islands8,450
American Samoa8,2505,850139
U.S. Virgin Islands5,525975260

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.